Skip to content ↓

Who’s Who

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
 
Miss Powers - Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Ellis - Assistant Head Teacher - Primary Lead
LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr Curzon - Head of Sixth Form
Miss Holladay - PHSE and  Therapy Lead
Miss Jerrard - PHSE and Wellbeing lead
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Executive Head:                   Miss D Luck                    

Deputy Head Teacher:         Ms L Powers       

Deputy Head Teacher:           Mr K Poxon                                                                      

Assistant Head Teacher:     Mrs H Ellis                   Key Stage Manager of 1, 2 and EYFS

                                               Mrs E Byrne                 Key Stage Manager of 3,4 and Oakwood Centre Lead

LEADERSHIP TEAM             Miss I Jerrard             Well-Being, PHSE

                                               Miss M Holladay         Pupil Voice, Health Schools, PHSE and Therapy Lead

                                               Mr J Curzon                6th Form                     

Chair of Governors:                                                Mrs A Fisher

Business Manager:                                                 Mr D Miller

Office Manager:                                                       Mrs J Lambert                            

Office Assistant:                                                     Miss J Ravenhill  

Network Manager:                                                  Mr D Clarke 

Careers Lead:                                                           Miss E Baroch  

Career Advisor:                                                       Mr D Hooley

Child & Family Support Worker:                            Miss S Pitt

Learning Mentor:                                                     Mrs B Chambers 

CLASS TEACHERS

Mrs Collins

Mrs Wilson

Mrs O' Brien

Miss Sandu

Mrs Raughter

Mrs Twiddy

Miss Elkin - ITT

Mrs Woodward

Mrs Perry

Mr Jacques

Mrs Wassell

Mrs Chapman

Miss Baroch

Mr Cartwright

Mr Curzon

Mrs Jones

Mrs Orme

Mr Pierce

JUNIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Head Students:                                                        Tyler - Yr 11            Harriett - Yr11             

Deputy Head Students:                                           Georgina -  Yr 10     1 pupil  

School Council:                                                       George - Yr 5           Reece - Yr 7                                                                                                                       Leighton - Yr 8         1 pupil

PEER LISTENERS

Yr 5 : 1 pupil

Yr 6: Daniel        Evie-Marie      Nathan       Jordan     

Yr 7 : 2 pupils

 

MEDIATORS

Miss Luck, Miss Powers and Mrs Jerrard